Section 50.29.021. Experience rating accounts—Benefits not charged—Claims with an effective date on or after January 4, 2004.
[…] Notice2011 c 4: "The employment security department must provide notice of the expiration date of sections 3 and 6 of this act and the effective date of sections 7 through 15 of this act to affected parties, the chief clerk of the house of representatives, the secretary of the senate, the office of the code reviser, and others as deemed appropriate by the department." [ 2011 c 4 § 25.] The employment security department provided notice to the office of the code reviser on July 11, 2011. See notes following RCW 50.29.021 and 50.20.099.
    Effective date2011 c 4 §§ 1-6 and 16-21: See note following RCW 50.20.1202.
    Conflict with federal requirements2011 c 4: See note following RCW 50.20.1202.
    Effective date2010 c 25 § 1: "Section 1 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 12, 2010]." [ 2010 c 25 § 6.]