Revised Code of Washington (RCW) (Last Updated: August 9, 2016) |
[…] [ 1979 ex.s. c 259 § 5.]Severability—1979 ex.s. c 259: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1979 ex.s. c 259 § 4.]Severability—Nomenclature—Savings—1977 ex.s. c 169: See notes following RCW 28B.10.016.Severability—1973 1st ex.s. c 149: "If any provision of this 1973 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1973 1st ex.s. c 149 § 9.]Appropriation—1973 1st ex.s. c 149: "The sum of $1,611,650 is hereby appropriated from the general fund for the purpose of carrying out this 1973 amendatory act, to be allocated by the governor to the institutions of higher education."