Section 26.16.030. Community property defined—Management and control.
[…] [ 2008 c 6 § 604; 1981 c 304 § 1; 1972 ex.s. c 108 § 3; Code 1881 § 2409; RRS § 6892.]
    NOTES:
    *Reviser's note: Article 62A.9 RCW was repealed in its entirety by 2000 c 250 § 9A-901, effective July 1, 2001. For later enactment, see Article 62A.9A RCW.
    Part headings not lawSeverability2008 c 6: See RCW 26.60.900 and 26.60.901.
    Severability1981 c 304: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1981 c 304 § 46.]
    Community propertyHomestead selection: RCW 6.13.020.
    Descent and distribution of community property: RCW 11.04.015.
    Quasi-community property defined: RCW 26.16.220.
    Simultaneous death, uniform act: Chapter 11.05A RCW.